Staff & Board

BOARD

  • John Hanssens, Chair – Retired
  • Jasmine Eaddy, Treasurer – CEO of JET Training & Employment Services
  • Meg Shope Koppel, PhD, Secretary – Senior VP, Philadelphia Works
  • Laura Copeland, Member – Public Relations Officer, Philadelphia Water Department
  • Patricia King, Member – Manager, Universal Services, PECO
  • Tyra Jackson, Member – Director, Regulatory Compliance, Philadelphia Gas Works
  • Sarah Pontoski, Member – Attorney, NFI Industries

STAFF

  • John Rowe, Executive Director
  • April Ettinger, Director of Operations & Development
  • Tom Malecki, Director of Finance Accounting
  • Jacqueline Ruiz, Office Manager
  • Lisa Rivera, Communications and Development Coordinator
  • Veterans Program
  • Virginia Sims-Riley, Director of Veterans Program & Rapid Rehousing Program
  • Aquisha Marrero, Enrollment  & Outreach Manager
  • Belinda Norfleet, Program Assistant
  • Carla McFarlin, Intake Coordinator
  • Renee Kellam, Case Manager
  • Catherine Barnes, Case Manager
  • Debbie Thompson, Case Manager
  • Dorothy Owens, Housing & Resource Specialist
  • Rapid Rehousing Program
  • Sontonius Quinn, Program Assistant
  • Makeba Wilson, Case Manager
  • Regina Clark, Case Manager
  • Family Housing Stabilization (Siemer Program & Philadelphia Works)
  • Cheryl Mackey, Director of  Family Housing Stabilization
  • Emily Mitchell, Department Manager
  • Ulyses Pratt, PW Case Manager / Workshop Facilitator
  • Jayee Borkay, Program Assistant
  • Syreeta Stanley, Program Case Manager
  • Tineya Cotte, Program Case Manager
  • Edna Galindo, Program Case Manager
  • Abir Gaber, Program Case Manager
  • Simone Sims, Program Case Manager
  • Housing Stabilization (Water Conservation – WHSP & Benefits Access Center – BAC)
  • Emily Davis, Director of Housing Stabilization
  • Marjorie Glenn, Program Specialist
  • Josh Friedman, WHSP Case Mananger
  • Jeremiah Bull, WHSP Plumbing Inspector
  • Rahsheda Lockett, Benefit Access Counselor
  • Kathleen Brown, Benefit Access Counselor
  • Utility Grant Program
  • Keysha Abad, Director of Utility Grant Program
  • Monique Alexander, UGP Program Specialist 
  • Nancy Delphine Gibbons, UGP Program Specialist